18β-Glycyrrhetinic acid for Europe

2020-05-13

 

Product Name: Glycyrrhetinic acid (18beta-glycyrrhetinic acid)


INCI名称:甘草亭酸Glycyrrhetinic Acid


Specifications(HPLC):98%


Properties: White powder.
Application: All kinds of skin care products, cosmetics, toothpaste, soap, shampoo and other cleaning products.
Product characteristics: good alcohol solubility; no allergens, no stimulation.

Main effects: 18beta-glycyrrhetinic acid is a classical anti-inflammatory drug. It can be used in cosmetics to regulate the immune function of skin, enhance the immune ability of skin, eliminate inflammation and prevent allergies. Remove the toxic and side effects of related ingredients and other external factors in cosmetics. It can also effectively inhibit the activity of complexase, prevent the production of melanin, with whitening effect. Used in oral products can effectively prevent and eliminate gingival inflammation and oral ulcer.

 

Tel:18762095088

wechat:18762095088

E-mail:912200154@qq.com

首页
电话
留言反馈