Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate-硬脂基甘草亭酸酯

2020-06-08

 

Main function: 
The stearyl glycyrrhetinate have high level oil-soluble saturated molecular group structure, so,it solved in lipid’s effect is better than glycyrrhetinic acid very much. It is good at compatibility, it easily solving with more kinds of lipids and higher alcohols. Compare with glycyrrhetinic acid, stearyl glycyrrhetinate have low melting point and high steam pressure, which let it efficiency higher than glycyrrhetinic acid 50% on skin bacteriostasis, removing inflammation and so on. In cosmetic industry, it is chiefly applied to improving the capability of anti-viral, removing inflammation, prevent allergy, cleaning skin, whitening, sun protection and it can relieve toxic side effect from cosmetic or other factors for skin. 

The stearyl glycyrrhetinate could be solving in absolute alcohol, stearyl alcohol, Vaseline, squalene, vegetable oil and it slightly solving in glycerin and propylene glycol.  

Main application: 
In cosmetic industry stearyl glycyrrhetinate usually used in skin cream, body wash, freckle cream, facial mask and other cosmetic cream products. It is chiefly applied to pharmaceuticals industry as material of eyedrop and stomatitis ointment and other poultice. In daily-use chemical industry, it is applied to toothpaste, shaver cream or shaver gel or similar products.  
Method of application: 
At first, stearyl glycyrrhetinate should be solving in higher alcohols or lipids t and then add it into cosmetic by producing process.  
Dosage of application: 
The recommended application amount shall be 0.5‰---2.5‰,according to related procedure requirements , it could be adjusted.  
Packaging and storage: 1000g /aluminum foils package; 
It is necessary to store in darkness and sealed in dry place.  
Quality standard: Content: ≥95%(UV)
Properties: odorless, white and light yellow squama crystalline powder

 

pls contact us:912200154@qq.com,

                     wechat:18762095088

                      phone:18762095088

首页
电话
留言反馈